Hi-Optel 25G Optical Transceivers (25GBASE-LR SFP28 1310nm 10km)
Hi-Optel 25G Optical Transceivers (25GBASE-LR SFP28 1310nm 10km) 25G Optical Transceivers Optical Transceivers Selangor, Malaysia, Kuala Lumpur (KL), Petaling Jaya (PJ) Supplier, Master Distributors, Supply, Supplies | ALTAAS Topologies Sdn Bhd
Quantity

Hi-Optel 25G Optical Transceivers (25GBASE-LR SFP28 1310nm 10km)


Short Description:
HSFP28-2321 is SFP28 module for duplex optical data communications support 25.78 Gb/s and 28.05 Gb/s data links. It is with the SFP+ 20-pin connector to allow hot plug capability. Digital diagnostic functions are available via an I2C. It has built-in dual clock and data recovery (CDR). This module is designed for single-mode fiber and operates at a nominal wavelength of 1310nm. The transmitter section uses a high performance 1310nm DFB laser and is a class 1 laser compliant according to International Safety Standard IEC-60825. The receiver section uses an integrated InGaAs detector pre-amplifier (IDP) mounted in an optical header and a limiting post-amplifier IC.


Product Features:
Compliant with MSA SFP+ Specification SFF-8402
Monitoring Interface Compliant with SFF-8472
Single +3.3V Power Supply  Hot-Pluggable
Built-in dual CDR
Support 25.78 Gb/s and 28.05Gb/s Data Links
Up to 10Km on 9/125um SMF
Very low EMI and excellent ESD protection
Operating Case Temperature:0íŠ~+70íŠ
Power Dissipation < 1.2W 
RoHS Compliant Products

 
Application :
25GbE
32GFC

 
Compliant :
MSA SFP+ SFF-8402
SFF-8472

 
Other speed and distance options available:
850/1310nm
0.1/10/40/80km

Please leave your enquiry here, we will reply as soon as possible.


*only support gif, jpeg, jpg, png, pdf
Switch To Desktop Version